?

Log in

No account? Create an account
i.pirate. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
i.pirate

[ website | myspace. ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

The douchebags of my life </3 [Feb. 23rd, 2007|07:30 pm]
i.pirate
[Current Mood |irritatedirritated]
[Current Music |Call and Answer- Barenakedladies]

What the fuuuuuck?

you know what I hate?

guys.

Yes. I hate guys.  Stupid, fucking, vain, self centered, good for nothing, low life douche bags.

well, guess what?
fuck you.

Here.
this may be immature, but who the fuck cares?

To you (L)

Douche #1:
You sir, are obviously the biggest douchbag I know. What the hell is wrong with you? What makes you think that I wanted anything to do with you? What you did was wrong, and I hate you for it. I sincerely hope you get hit by a bus, then have some ugly smelly animal comes along and takes a HUGE DUMP on your mangled remains. 
You didn't drink a drop that night, you took advantage of me. I was too drunk to even move, what makes you think it was okay to try and hook up with me?!  I trusted you.
You're not even good looking, your personality sucks, and you're as dull as a doorknob. I didn't want anything to do with you.
and I still don't.
I've told you this, yet you try even HARDER to try and "hook me".
well, newsflash.
I hate you, and I always will.

Douche #2:
I don't know why I put up with you. You can't ever make up your mind about "us". I never wanted anything special from you. Maybe respect, a good friendship... but you're obviously not mature enough for something like that.
I know that you're blaming what happened on me. Saying that I was shameless, and tried so hard to get with you.
but thats not the case, and you know it. You're just too much of a coward to admit it.
You know that there could have been something really good between us. Nothing serious, just fun.
but once I caved, and you got what you wanted.. you decided there was no other reason to even want to talk to me.
and that makes you a bastard.

Douche #3:
I don't hate you, although I should. You've done quite a bit to hurt me in the past. Yet, I always come back for more. I don't  understand it. You're nothing special. Acutally, I'm lying.
No one has ever understood me the way you did, nor have they had the patience to deal with all my bullshit. No one has ever come so close to knowing what makes me tick, and how I operate. We were basically one person.
Always on the same wavelength. I want to be able to say that someone else, or outside forces were to blame for what went wrong.
but I know the truth. It was me. I can't think of anyone else who has made me as happy as you've made me in the past, with that being said I also can't think of anyone else that has hurt me the way you have...
I wasn't good enough for you, and I probably never will be. I'm just going to have to accept that.

Douche #4:
You're only slightly a douche. You dink me around all the time.
Every weekend, I'm always scared that you're going to mess up my reasoning and judgement all over again.
You want me. then you dont. then you do again.
Its really pathetic how I used to believe that we had another chance.
Even though, I like what we have.
Every weekend, you're so close to fucking it up.
It frustrates me to no end. And I can actually blame myself for this one.
I can just ignore your calls, pretend you don't exist. I dont have to talk to you on weekends.
I wish that you meant everything you said, and said everything you meant.
Just be honest with me. I can obviously handle it.
I hate that I don't know what to do with you.
I think I hate you.

but then, I think about thinking  I hate you and it's just not possible.
You're not good for me.
I know this.

Douche #5:
I'm sorry I hurt you with what  I said to you. I was out of line, and I told you that. I've tried to apoligize many times and you don't want anything to do with me.
and I'm fine with that.
But you don't have the right in trying to control What i do.
you never have.
You're wasting your time by telling me what to do. You didn't know what was going on with any of the things I was going through at the time. You jsut dropped in, and thought you knew what was going on.
but you didnt have a clue.
I don't care if you think that you're above me and ohsosmart.
but, really.. you're not.
and I seriously dont care that we arent friends anymore.

Anyways, theres the douche list.
I feel quite a bit better having all of those on paper.
or, well... written down.


so, yeah... guys.
you know who you are.

fuck you.
=]
LinkLeave a comment

stripped. [Jan. 4th, 2007|11:11 pm]
i.pirate
I bared my soul for him today,
and i got burnt.
LinkLeave a comment

"Hey you're sober this time!" [Dec. 30th, 2006|11:10 pm]
i.pirate
quoted from sean. from last night.

from last night which was awesome.

I hung out with Chris.
He's a pretty cool cat.
It scares me just how comfortable i am with him, and how much i trust him.

After everything Ive been through..with all my friends recently.
its a nice relief.
LinkLeave a comment

surveys. [Dec. 28th, 2006|03:07 pm]
i.pirate
[Current Mood |crazycrazy]
[Current Music |some damn 80s song is stuck in my head]


There. Its lame. I know.
Oh I know.
But yeah. Im bored.
Im thinking of headin' over to Julias.
Dude. I just ate this really sick sub.
so sick.

anyways.
I met this really neat guy on tuesday.
His name is Chris.
I hope we talk again soon, you know, when Im sober.

Ive seen alex almost everyday this week.
I was at his house monday to wednesday.
then last night he accidenty slept over at my house.
it was weird.
I thought he was going to leave.
but yeah, hes a big vidiot. so he played the nightmare before christmas game all night.
and slept through his alarm and stayed over.
I had such a good sleep last night.
I missed my bed.. so so so much.
and tonight, I think Im staying at Julias.
hooray.

uhm, thats all.

ps- my mom is still holding 2 presents hostage.
=[

pss- loves touch wants to train me.

ppss- Im quitting rickys.
LinkLeave a comment

My 19th birthday. [Dec. 16th, 2006|02:07 pm]
i.pirate
[Current Mood |chipperchipper]

Yeah. I know Its not for a looong time.
But Im already starting to plan that shit out.
haha.

Well, by that..
I mean I want to decide on a place to go.
make reservations.
all that fun stuff.

Im thinking of spending a weekend in parksville.
or tofino.
or something.
I dont mind spending a shitload of money.
I just want my birthday to rock.
haha.

so far, tofino is winning.
look at the link below.
That, or tigh na-mara.
in parksville.

I want the three bedroom villa. In tofino @ the pacific sands.
that would totally make my life.
however, Id only be allowed to bring 7 people.


wait a minute. I have no friends.
haha.
It shouldnt be a problem.
hahaha.
Actually, it will be.
I think I'll have a couple of parties.
or something.
I know I want Julia there.
for sure.
and maybe fuzzz.

Oh goodness, well, wish me luck.
Im pretty stoked for this.


I think I'll make a pros and cons list for each resort.
and maybe look up some more.
then I'll post them, and maybe you guys can help me out?

but Ive got to go.
I just remembered that Ive got to go get something for alex before I see him later.

Link2 comments|Leave a comment

This was cute. [Dec. 14th, 2006|02:49 pm]
i.pirate
LinkLeave a comment

Oh goodness. [Dec. 10th, 2006|03:09 pm]
i.pirate
[Current Mood |chipperchipper]

So, Alex keeps asking me what I want for christmas. 
and I honestly dont know. 
I have everything I want. 
or Im getting everything I already have asked for. 
Im fairly sure he's getting frustrated with me, due to the lack of knowing what I want and such. 

Well, I dont know. 
What does every girl want? 
haha. 
make up? 
Ive got enough. 
Jewellery? 
I dont wear much. 
and I really like what I already have. 
Clothes?
 haha. Im fairly picky with clothing. 
Movies? DVDs?
 again. I have all the ones I want. 
Stuffed animals?
 they're always cute. 
but my bed is getting kinda crowded. 

fuck.
 Im difficult. 
srsly. 
but with me, its basically all about the card. 
It has to be an excellent card. 

He says he doesnt know what to get me, cause he doesnt know what I like. 
which is kinda of like a smack in the face. 
cause we've been dating for almost 3 months,
and he doesnt have a clue. perhaps we dont spend enough time talking.

haha.
or something.
Anyone who knows me, knows I love lots of things.
(kitties, lip gloss, rainbows, candy,personalized anything, sex, nirvana, spooning,harry potter)
haha. to name a few.

but anyways, Ive got some things to do.

toodles.
LinkLeave a comment

too many french fries. [Dec. 1st, 2006|05:40 pm]
i.pirate
Oh god. I am never eating french fries again.
Instead of sleeping (which I should be doing right now... cause I work my first graveyeard shift tonight.)
I took the bus to wendys and ate a lot of fries.
Now I feel like death.



Sometimes Im not smart.

[edit:: no. the rest of the world did not need to hear that.]


haha. oh wow.

Im way too immature.

Anyways, we went to that bodyworlds exhibit.
I couldnt stop laughing, cause there were penises and testicles
and all that fun stuff.
everything was really creepy.
but really cool.

The thing that disturbed me the most was all the babies.
It made me sad.
no way jose.

But, I should probably go sleep now.

goodnight.
and again, wish me luck .=]
Link4 comments|Leave a comment

HOW COULD I FORGET?! [Nov. 29th, 2006|11:36 pm]
i.pirate
I FELL IN LOVE TODAY.

the canon powershot A350.
or something.
It is possibly the best thing ever invented.


This is definitly on my christmas list this year.
=|
Link4 comments|Leave a comment

Hi Krysten [Nov. 26th, 2006|06:22 pm]
i.pirate
This is Ryan, from seatttle.

Hmmmm well I got your letter today!
Thank you, if I hadnt gotten mail, I probably would have done myself in.

ITS SNOWING!!!!

Tuesday I should be getting a new job, if they like me.

I failed the personality test at the video store.
Go figure.

Okay, keep in touch kitten!


-your fox in the snow
LinkLeave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]